Chinesische Export Silberdose.
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Chinese export silver box. End of the 19th century. Height 7,5cm, ø 13cm. Silver, 474g. Cylindrical box with lid on four small feet. Body and box worked in repoussé, depicted are different scenes from the life of a chinese emperor, like hunting and war, that are placed inbetween of rich nature and some architecture. On the bottom artisan mark (Xiang?)Yuan . Some weathering spots, otherwise intact. Chinesische Export Silberdose. Ende 19. Jh. H 7,5cm, ø 13cm. Silber, 474g. Zylindrische Dose mit Deckel auf vier kleinen Füßen. Körper und Deckel fein getrieben, die Darstellung enthält dynamische Szenen aus dem Leben eines chinesischen Kaisers, so wie Jagd- und Kriegsszenen, die in der Umgebung der bunten Natur und Architektur stattfinden. Auf dem Boden Handwerker-Marke chin. "(Xiang?)Yuan". Einige weiße Verwitterungsflecken, sonst intakt. Provenienz: Ex Sammlung R. Reichenmeier, Bayern, 1970er Jahre bis 2023.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €500
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping