ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Description française:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Paint box, 1970
Mallette de peintre en bois clair contenant
2 inclusions en résine, brosses et tubes
(48,5x13x3cm - 19x5x1,25" ch)
2 inclusions en résine, godets de gouache et crayons de couleurs (23x9x3cm - 9x3x1,25" ch)
1 sérigraphie sur plexiglas, "Brushing aside"
1 sérigraphie sur plexiglas, "At the point of the knife"
2 lithographies sur papier ("Sharp art" et "Squezzing the tube")
Numéroté 112/125
Abrams Original Editions, New York
Sous la supervision de Rosa Esman
Provenance:
Succession de Monsieur A., Montréal
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Paint box, 1970
Light wood painter's case containing
2 resin inclusions, brushes and tub
(48,5x13x3cm - 19x5x1,25" ch)
2 resin inclusions, gouache cups and colored pencils (23x9x3cm - 9x3x1,25" ch)
1 silkscreen on plexiglas, "Brushing aside"
1 silkscreen on plexiglas ("At the point of the knife")
Numbered 112/125
Under the supervision of Rosa Esman
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Paint box, 1970
(48,5x13x3cm - 19x5x1,25" ch)
Numéroté 112/125
Provenance:
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Paint box, 1970
(48,5x13x3cm - 19x5x1,25" ch)
Numbered 112/125
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
- 25%
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping