Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) - Nov 28, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-165916628=1
item-165916628=2
item-165916628=3
item-165916628=4
item-165916628=5
item-165916628=6
item-165916628=7
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Description française:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
"Toreador hallucinogène" (1977)
Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné
Signé, numéroté et cachets d'édtion à la base:
Dali 59/500
Édition Venturi Arte
Édition Baümler

Provenance:
Succession de Monsieur A., Montréal

H (avec base): 44,5cm - 17,5"

English Description:
DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)
Bronze with gilt, brown and black patina on black veined marble base
Signed, numbered and stamped on the base:
Dali 59/500
Édition Venturi Arte
Édition Baümler

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal

H (with base): 44,5cm - 17,5"
  • 25%

DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)

Estimate CA$2,500 - CA$3,500
Starting Price CA$1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers