MERCEDES BENZ estate of Günter Prior, driver of Karl Dönitz (former President of the
View More Items in Automobilia & PetrolianaRelated Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
MERCEDES BENZ
estate of Günter Prior, driver of Karl Dönitz (former President of the Reich) among it logbook of the Mercedes Benz 770 "Großer Mercedes" armored, 35 pages with entries, certificate for Günter Prior as personal driver of the supreme commander of the navy, handsigned and dated the manager of staff December 7, 1944, a handwritten letter by Karl Dönitz to Prior from imprisonment, certificate booklet Reichssportabzeichen, certificate of apprenticeship (examination certificate) automobile craftsmanship, a B/W photo Prior with uniform, and other correspondence…, all in all 20 pieces, extremely interesting
German Description
MERCEDES BENZ
Nachlass von Günter Prior, Fahrer von Karl Dönitz (ehemaliger Reichspräsident) darunter Fahrtenbuch des Mercedes Benz 770 „Großer Mercedes“ gepanzert, 35 Seiten mit Eintragungen, Bescheinigung für Günter Prior als persönlicher Fahrer des Oberbefehlshaber der Marine, handsigniert und datiert der Chef des Stabes 7. Dezember 1944, ein handschriftlicher Brief von Karl Dönitz an Prior aus der Haft, Urkundenheft Reichssportabzeichen, Lehrbrief (Prüfungszeugnis) Kraftfahrzeughandwerk, eine s/w Aufnahme Prior mit Uniform, sowie weiterer Schriftverkehr…insgesamt 20tlg., hochinteressant
German Description
MERCEDES BENZ
- 24%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Ladenburg, Germany, deOffers In-House Shipping