DEUX VASES RECOUVERTS DE PORCELAINE ET D'ÉMAUX / TWO VASES COVERED IN PORCELAIN AND ENAMELS
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de joutes équestres sur fond jaune, frises de ruyi et feuilles de bananier. Travail moderne.
Dimensions : 18 x 10 x 10"
English Description:
CHINA
Two vases covered in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated with equestrian jousting on a yellow background, ruyi friezes and banana leaves. Modern work.
Dimensions: 18 x 10 x 10"
CHINE
Dimensions : 18 x 10 x 10"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 18 x 10 x 10"
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping