Deux Vases Recouverts De Porcelaine Et D'émaux / Two Vases Covered In Porcelain And Enamels - Dec 08, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

DEUX VASES RECOUVERTS DE PORCELAINE ET D'ÉMAUX / TWO VASES COVERED IN PORCELAIN AND ENAMELS

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-166267938=1
item-166267938=2
item-166267938=3
item-166267938=4
item-166267938=5
item-166267938=6
item-166267938=7
item-166267938=8
item-166267938=9
Description française:
CHINE

Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de joutes équestres sur fond jaune, frises de ruyi et feuilles de bananier. Travail moderne.

Dimensions : 18 x 10 x 10"

English Description:
CHINA

Two vases covered in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated with equestrian jousting on a yellow background, ruyi friezes and banana leaves. Modern work.

Dimensions: 18 x 10 x 10"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$140

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,847 Followers