PAIRE DE VASES GU JAPONAIS, ÉPOQUE MEIJI / MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE PAIR OF BRONZE GU VASES
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Meiji Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
JAPON
Paire de vases Gu en bronze, à décor en relief de faisans parmi des pins, les parties supérieures ornées de dragons parmi des nuages. Période Meiji.
Dimensions : 10.5 x 7 x 7"
English Description:
JAPAN
Pair of bronze Gu vases, decorated in relief with pheasants among pine trees, the upper parts decorated with dragons among clouds. Meiji period.
Dimensions: 10.5 x 7 x 7"
JAPON
Dimensions : 10.5 x 7 x 7"
English Description:
JAPAN
Dimensions: 10.5 x 7 x 7"
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping