PAIRE DE VASES JAPONAIS SATSUMA / PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASES
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
JAPON
Paire de vases balustres en faïence de Satsuma, à décor polychrome rehaussé d’or de portraits de Kannon et arhats. Vers 1940.
Dimensions : 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"
English Description:
JAPAN
Pair of baluster vases in Satsuma earthenware, with polychrome decoration enhanced with gold with portraits of Kannon and arhats. Around 1940.
Dimensions: 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"
JAPON
Dimensions : 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"
English Description:
JAPAN
Dimensions: 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$40 - CA$60
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping