Paire De Vases Japonais Satsuma / Pair Of Japanese Satsuma Vases - Dec 08, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

PAIRE DE VASES JAPONAIS SATSUMA / PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASES

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Satsuma Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-166268281=1
item-166268281=2
item-166268281=3
item-166268281=4
item-166268281=5
item-166268281=6
item-166268281=7
item-166268281=8
item-166268281=9
item-166268281=10
Description française:
JAPON

Paire de vases balustres en faïence de Satsuma, à décor polychrome rehaussé d’or de portraits de Kannon et arhats. Vers 1940.

Dimensions : 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"

English Description:
JAPAN

Pair of baluster vases in Satsuma earthenware, with polychrome decoration enhanced with gold with portraits of Kannon and arhats. Around 1940.

Dimensions: 6 x 3.25 x 3.25"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$40 - CA$60
Starting Price CA$20

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,847 Followers