Angelo Lelii (ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension Lamp With Sliding Rail Model "12126". Execution - Dec 21, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp with sliding rail model "12126". Execution

Related Lighting

More Items from Arredoluce

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-167027021=1
Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987)
Suspension lamp with sliding rail model "12126". Execution by Arredoluce, Monza, 1950s. Red painted aluminum and brass. (d 46 cm.) (slight defects and losses)

Literature
A. Pansera, A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini, Arredoluce. Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2018, p. 277

IT
Lampada a sospensione a saliscendi modello "12126". Esecuzione Arredoluce, Monza, anni '50. Alluminio verniciato rosso e ottone. (d cm 46) (lievi difetti e mancanze)

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €500
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,190 Followers