Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market Day - Jan 28, 2024 | Gratz Gallery In Pa

Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market Day

Related Paintings

More Items in Impressionist Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-168523266=1
item-168523266=2
item-168523266=3
item-168523266=4
Amercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter
Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame
Monogrammed "NMF" lower right. Provenance: Private collection, California
Original, excellent condition, cleaned and varnished
Dimensions
17 x 17 x 2 in
Weight
5 lb
  • 15%

Estimate $10,000 - $15,000
Starting Price $6,000
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Doylestown, PA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Gratz Gallery

Gratz Gallery

Doylestown, PA, United States101 Followers
Auction Curated By
Paul Gratz
Conservation & Condition Specialist
Margaret Gratz
Accredited Appraiser