Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.
View More Items in VasesRelated Vases
More Items in Vases
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und Lothringer Kreuz. Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe Fotos.
Approx. 12.5 cm x up to 6 cm in diameter. Nancy, France. Art Nouveau. Coloured, etched clear glass. Decor: Autumnal forest landscape by a lake. Labelled "Daum Nancy" and Lorraine cross on the base. Slight scratches. Signs of use due to age. See photos.
- 29%
Estimate €50 - €500
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping