Nic Phillipson Immersion Pop Art Lithograph 27in
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Pop Art Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
A pop art lithograph from Nic Phillipson depicting close ups of various adds and song albums. Framed in a silver toned metal frame with white mat board. Approx 27.75 x 20.5 inches, window measures 19 x 15 inches, Moderate wearing to frame. Nic Phillipson pop art, pop art litho, lithograph, wall art, art, home decor, interior design. Interior decor, 12 Art wall Nic Phillipson is a Sydney based artist, Nic Phillipson, was born in Christchurch and studied Fine Arts at the University Canterbury School of Fine Arts. Phillipsons works examine billposter advertising, commercialism and the pervasive nature of modern advertising.
- 29%
Estimate $50 - $100
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mount Kisco, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping