Carved Wood Sculpture on a Metal Base
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
View MoreItem Details
Description
Carved Wood Sculpture on a Metal Base, a stunning piece of art that will add a touch of elegance and sophistication to any room.Hand-Crafted from solid wood, this sculpture sits atop a sleek black metal base, creating a unique and eye-catching design.
Measurements:
62.50 inches high x 9.75 inches square base x 10.50 wide at widest (wood) x 6.75 inches deep (wood).
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition: General Wear
Measurements:
62.50 inches high x 9.75 inches square base x 10.50 wide at widest (wood) x 6.75 inches deep (wood).
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition: General Wear
Condition
The piece is in good condition.
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to $100,000.00
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Carved Wood Sculpture on a Metal Base
Estimate $800 - $1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Local Pickup Available
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
TOP