JUMEAU (1842-1899) of/ or BRU? (toe te schrijven aan/à attribuer à/to be attributed to)
Jumeau Sale History
View Price Results for JumeauRecommended Items
Description EN
Doll. Marked '1'. Bisque head with blue inset eyes. Open-closed mouth. Loose wig. Pierced ears. Right ear slightly damaged at the earlobe, left ear with minor hairline crack in earlobe. Glue residue from wig on forehead. Composition body. Hands with minor wear. Right index finger missing. Old upper and undergarments.
Beschrijving NL
Pop. Gemerkt '1'. Porseleinen hoofdje met blauwe vaste ogen. Open-gesloten mondje. Losse pruik. Gaatjes in de oren. Rechter oor beschadigd ter hoogte van gaatje, linkeroor met barstje in de oorlel. Kleefresten van de pruik op voorhoofd. Composition lichaam. Handjes bespeeld. Rechter wijsvinger ontbreekt. Oude boven- en onder kledij.
Description FR
Poupée. Marquée '1'. Tête en porcelaine avec des yeux bleus fixes. Bouche ouverte-fermée. Perruque non-collée. Oreilles percées. L'oreille droite est endommagée au niveau du trou, l'oreille gauche présente une fissure au niveau du lobe. Restes adhésifs de la perruque sur le front. Corps en composition. Usures aux mains. L'index droit est manquant. Vieux vêtements de dessus et de dessous.
Size
H.: 41 cm
- 33%