GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois
Huile sur panneau
Trace de signature en bas à droite
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
PICTURES WATERCOLOURS AND DRAWINGS INCLUDING MARITIME PICTURES, 2 septembre 2003, Christie's, Amsterdam
37x30,5cm - 14,5x12"
English Description:
Untitled - Travellers resting at the Edge of a Wood
Oil on board
Traces of signature on the lower right
Provenance:
PICTURES WATERCOLOURS AND DRAWINGS INCLUDING MARITIME PICTURES, September 2nd, 2003, Christie's, Amsterdam
37x30,5cm - 14,5x12"
Huile sur panneau
Provenance:
37x30,5cm - 14,5x12"
English Description:
Oil on board
Provenance:
37x30,5cm - 14,5x12"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CASee Policy for Shipping