SCEPTRE RUYI EN BOIS, 19E SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH CENTURY WOODEN RUYI SCEPTER
Description française:
Sceptre ruyi en bois vernis, la tête à décor sculpté de dragon stylisé, le manche formé d’entrelacs de rinceaux. Chine, XIXe siècle.
Longueur du sceptre : 30cm - 11 13/16''
Longueur avec le pompon à frange : 57cm - 22 7/16''
English Description:
Ruyi scepter in varnished wood, the head with a sculpted decoration of a stylized dragon, the handle formed by interlacing foliage. China, 19th century.
Scepter length: 30cm - 11 13/16 ''
Length with tassel: 57cm - 22 7/16 ''
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping