Dague Chinoise / Chinese Dagger - Feb 12, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

DAGUE CHINOISE / CHINESE DAGGER

A FINE CHINESE DAGGER: Early Qing Dynasty, the grip of a single large section of pale jade with pierced and gilded ferrule, the long, straight, double -edged blade of jian form inscribed at the forte with several characters
2022A FINE CHINESE DAGGERSee Sold Price
A Chinese dagger: A Chinese dagger, 18.4"L
2023A Chinese daggerSee Sold Price
A Chinese dagger: A Chinese dagger, 16.6"L
2020A Chinese daggerSee Sold Price
CHINESE DAGGER: BRASS HANDLED & SCABBARD CHINESE DAGGER. BLADE IS 5 1/2" L / 9" L
2022CHINESE DAGGERSee Sold Price
Chinese Dagger: Dimension:16" L Overall 10" L Blade Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition re
2023Chinese DaggerSee Sold Price
A Chinese dagger: A Chinese dagger, 18.5"L
TABLE CHINOISE / CHINESE TABLE: Description française: CHINE Table laquée rouge, à décor à l'or de fleurs. Dimensions : 26.5 x 29" English Description: CHINA Red lacquered table, decorated with gold flowers.
2023TABLE CHINOISE / CHINESE TABLESee Sold Price
CHINESE DAGGER: WIRE WRAPPED EEL SKIN GRIP WITH LEATHER AND BRASS SCABBARD. MARKED ON HILT, BLADE HAS DAMAGE, BLADE IS 8 3/4" L / 14 1/2" L
2022A Chinese daggerSee Sold Price
ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL: Description Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une peinture encadrée à l'encre sur papier de riz signée Ch'en Shao-mei (1909-1954). 45.5 x 104.5cm 18 x 41 1/4" English
2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLSee Sold Price
ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL: Description Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE

item-171529806=1
item-171529806=2
item-171529806=3

Description française:
Dague chinoise dans un style arachaïsant.

Dimensions : 1.5 x 9 x 0.25"

English Description:
Chinese dagger in an archaic style.

Dimensions: 1.5 x 9 x 0.25"

  • 25%

Estimate CA$100 - CA$120
Starting Price CA$10

Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,849 Followers