Insignes De La Heer. Heer Badges. - Apr 05, 2024 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Insignes de la Heer. Heer badges.

Related Military Medals, Badges & Patches

More Items in German Military Medals, Badges & Patches

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-172921438=1
item-172921438=2
item-172921438=3
Insignes de la Heer. Comprenant un faux col en tissu blanc sans marquages visibles. Une paire de litzen Heer, visiblement demontes d une vareuse. Deux aigles de poitrine Bevo, visiblement demontes de vareuse. Une paire homogene de patte d epaule de Major de l infanterie, lotees d origine, jamais montees. Une paire homogene de patte d epaule de Major, lisere vert prairie sur support en drap noir. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces, ainsi que quelques traces de mite. Etat II+. Heer insignia. Comprising a white cloth mock collar with no visible markings. A pair of Heer litzen, visibly disassembled from a jacket. Two Bevo chest eagles, visibly disassembled from a jacket. A homogeneous pair of Major infantry shoulder tabs, original lottery, never mounted. A homogeneous pair of Major s shoulder tabs, with prairie green piping on black cloth backing. Some wear and patina to be noted, as well as a few moth marks. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €80 - €5,000
Starting Price €80

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,016 Followers