Insignes de la Heer. Heer badges.
More Items in German Military Medals, Badges & Patches
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
Insignes de la Heer. Comprenant un faux col en tissu blanc sans marquages visibles. Une paire de litzen Heer, visiblement demontes d une vareuse. Deux aigles de poitrine Bevo, visiblement demontes de vareuse. Une paire homogene de patte d epaule de Major de l infanterie, lotees d origine, jamais montees. Une paire homogene de patte d epaule de Major, lisere vert prairie sur support en drap noir. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces, ainsi que quelques traces de mite. Etat II+. Heer insignia. Comprising a white cloth mock collar with no visible markings. A pair of Heer litzen, visibly disassembled from a jacket. Two Bevo chest eagles, visibly disassembled from a jacket. A homogeneous pair of Major infantry shoulder tabs, original lottery, never mounted. A homogeneous pair of Major s shoulder tabs, with prairie green piping on black cloth backing. Some wear and patina to be noted, as well as a few moth marks. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Estimate €80 - €5,000
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, beSee Policy for Shipping