Dominican Republic. Projet De Loi Portant Approbation De L’acte Additionnel Au Traite D’ - Apr 10, 2024 | Bado E Mart Auctions In Italy

Dominican Republic. Projet de Loi Portant approbation de l’acte additionnel au traite d’

Related Books

More Items in Books

View More

Recommended Books, Magazines & Papers

View More
item-174056767=1
Projet de Loi Portant approbation de l’acte additionnel au traite d’amitie, de commerce et de navigation … entre la France et la Republique Dominicaine. Paris, A. Quantin, Imprimeur de la Chambre des Deputes, 18864to. 280x205 mm. Pagine 6, 2 bianche. Buono stato di conservazione. Prima edizione. Trattato sul commercio e la navigazione tra Francia e Repubblica Domenicana. Vengono modificate alcune clausole presenti nel precedente trattato del 9 settembre 1882. Il presente trattato resterà in vigore fino al 1 febbraio 1892. L’articolo con la modifica è firmato a Parigi, il 5 giugno 1886 dal Presidente del Consiglio e Ministro degli Esteri C. de Freycinet e dal Barone E. de Almeda, Ministro plenipotenziario della Repubblica Domenicana a Parigi.
4to. 280x205 mm. Pp. 6, 2 blanks. Good condition.
First edition. Treaty on trade and navigation between France and the Dominican Republic. Some clauses present in the previous treaty of 9 September 1882 are modified. The present treaty will remain in force until 1 February 1892. The article with the modification is signed in Paris, on 5 June 1886 by the President of the Council and Minister of Foreign Affairs C. de Freycinet and by Baron E. de Almeda, Plenipotentiary Minister of the Dominican Republic in Paris.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Padova, ITALY, it
Offers In-House Shipping

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

Padova, Italy320 Followers