Greco, Emilio (1913-1995) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)

item-174262351=1
item-174262351=2
item-174262351=3
item-174262351=4
item-174262351=5
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Description In French:

GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Bronze fixé sur plaque de plexiglas et base de marbre
Signé sur la cuisse: Greco

Provenance:
Galerie Dominion, Montréal
Collection privée, Montréal

H: 57cm - 22,5" (avec base)
L: 41cm - 16" (avec base)

English Description:

GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)
Small Dancer (1961)
Bronze set on plexiglass, on a marble base
Signed on the thigh: Greco

Provenance:
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Private collection, Montreal

H: 57cm - 22,5" (with base)
L: 41cm - 16" (with base)
  • 25%

GRECO, Emilio (1913-1995)

Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
Starting Price CA$2,000

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,853 Followers