GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
Yves Gaucher Sale History
View Price Results for Yves GaucherRecommended Items
Description In French:
GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
"À Nei-ji-ba"
Eau-forte et cuivre martelé
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Yves Gaucher '61
Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche:
Épreuve d'artiste III/V
Provenance:
Collection de M. A.R., Montréal
53.5x 39.5cm - 21x23.5"
English Description:
GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
"À Nei-ji-ba"
Etching, embossed
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Yves Gaucher '61
Titled and numbered on the lower left:
Épreuve d'artiste III/V
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. A.R., Montréal
53.5x 39.5cm - 21x23.5"
GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
"À Nei-ji-ba"
Eau-forte et cuivre martelé
Yves Gaucher '61
Épreuve d'artiste III/V
Provenance:
53.5x 39.5cm - 21x23.5"
English Description:
GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
"À Nei-ji-ba"
Etching, embossed
Yves Gaucher '61
Épreuve d'artiste III/V
Provenance:
53.5x 39.5cm - 21x23.5"
- 25%
GAUCHER, Yves (1934-2000)
Estimate CA$700 - CA$900
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping