Borduas, Paul Émile (1905-1960) - Apr 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

BORDUAS, Paul Émile (1905-1960)

item-174262413=1
item-174262413=2
item-174262413=3
item-174262413=4
Description In French:

Sans titre - Composition en rouge et noir
Encre et aquarelle sur papier
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Borduas 54

Provenance:
Succession de Mme M.L., Montréal

Numéro d’accession au Catalogue Raisonné: 2005-1008
https://borduas.concordia.ca/fr/content/sans-titre-49

35x42cm - 13,75x16,75"

English Description:

Untitled - Red and black composition
Ink and watercolour on paper
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Borduas 54

Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M.L., Montréal

35x42cm - 13,75x16,75"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$8,000 - CA$10,000
Starting Price CA$4,000
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers