Description In French:
LEIMANIS, Andris (1938-)
"Place Jacques Cartier, Old Montreal"
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: A.Leimanis
Titrée, contresignée et datée au dos: 2002
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
38x56cm - 15x22"
English Description:
LEIMANIS, Andris (1938-)
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: A.Leimanis
Titled, countersigned and dated on the reverse: 2002
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
38x56cm - 15x22"
LEIMANIS, Andris (1938-)
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
38x56cm - 15x22"
English Description:
LEIMANIS, Andris (1938-)
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
38x56cm - 15x22"
- 25%
LEIMANIS, Andris (1938-)
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping