WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Description In French:
WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Sans titre - Cassant la glace
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
W.Webb 1835
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
British & Continental Pictures, 11 juillet 2007, Sotheby's, London
73.5x89cm - 29x35"
English Description:
WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Unttiled - Breaking the ice
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
W.Webb 1835
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
73.5x89cm - 29x35"
WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Sans titre - Cassant la glace
Huile sur toile
W.Webb 1835
Provenance:
73.5x89cm - 29x35"
English Description:
WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Unttiled - Breaking the ice
Oil on canvas
W.Webb 1835
Provenance:
73.5x89cm - 29x35"
- 25%
WEBB, William (1790-1856)
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping