Early American Walnut Desktop Writing Desk - Apr 13, 2024 | Terri Peters In Ny

Early American walnut Desktop Writing Desk

Related Writing Desks

More Items in Writing Desks

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-174285070=1
item-174285070=2
item-174285070=3
item-174285070=4
item-174285070=5
item-174285070=6
item-174285070=7
item-174285070=8
item-174285070=9
item-174285070=10
item-174285070=11
item-174285070=12
item-174285070=13
item-174285070=14
A wonderful work of early American design. Antique portable wooden hinged top writing slope / writing box. Inside is ample storage and 4 drawers for writing supplies. Handmade. Dovetail joints. Nice display piece when not in use! 7.25" h x 15.5" w x 15.5" d. Desirable aged patina, opening lid to slope with access to a generous interior for pens or documents.
  • 24%

Estimate $30 - $99,999
Starting Price $30
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in East Syracuse, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Terri Peters

Terri Peters

East Syracuse, NY, United States1,666 Followers