Grosse Cloisonné-email-schale - Apr 20, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-174345086=1
GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE
GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Moscow, Ivan Fedorov Andreev, 1885 Of circular form. Enamelled with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'JFA'. Diam. 8.9 cm, 103 gr._x0013_GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE Russland, Moskau, Iwan Fedorow Andreew, 1885 Silber, vergoldet, Email. D. 8,9 cm, 103 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'JFA'.
  • 33%

GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SCHALE

Estimate €700 - €1,400
Starting Price €700
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,345 Followers