Early Ives Hiawatha Set - Apr 19, 2024 | Bertoia Auctions In Nj

EARLY IVES HIAWATHA SET

EARLY IVES PASSENGER SET: 234. EARLY IVES PASSENGER SET | All Original Condition. | O gauge, clockwork, No. 17 locomotive with F.E. No. 1 tender and long 50 Series cars. | Loco & tender 9" l.
2018EARLY IVES PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET: 333. EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET | O gauge, Loco & Tender 10" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300
2019EARLY IVES FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price
EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET: 307. EARLY IVES FREIGHT SET | O gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender 12" l.
EARLY IVES TRAIN SETS: 9. EARLY IVES TRAIN SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | (VG Cond.) | $200 - $400
2022EARLY IVES TRAIN SETSSee Sold Price
EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET: 1379. EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SET | Clockwork, gauge O, No.2 cast iron 2-2-0 Loco, early F.E. tender, green Brooklyn coach and white baggage | Loco & tender 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $600
2020EARLY IVES BROOKLYN PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
EARLY IVES LVE TRAIN SET: 338. Bertoia BASICS Online: EARLY IVES LVE TRAIN SET All Original Condition.
2017EARLY IVES LVE TRAIN SETSee Sold Price
Train Set: Early Ives tin train set.
2020Train SetSee Sold Price
Early Ives O Gauge passenger set: #17 cast iron clockwork steam locomotive/litho #11 tender; two inboard frame (8) wheel passenger cars; a #130 Buffet car and a #131 Parlor car "Philadelphia"; both have litho bodies in yellow/red, "Li
2017Early Ives O Gauge passenger setSee Sold Price
EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET: 283. EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SET | Loco missing one badge, cattle car has one replaced door and repainted roof, others in All Original Condition. | O gauge
2018EARLY IVES NO. 1 FREIGHT SETSee Sold Price
Ives No. 2 Hiawatha Railway Set: circa 1905-07, O gauge, clockwork no. 0 steam loco with lithographed tin cab roof (scratch to roof, replaced stack), F.E. No. 1 tender (some light bending, 1 broken tab) and 2 lithographed tin coaches
2015Ives No. 2 Hiawatha Railway SetSee Sold Price
Early Ives O Gauge passenger set: #3238 cast iron center cab "S" type electricprofile locomotive (motor/wheels good); threeT truck lithographed passenger cars; #129"Saratoga" coach, #130 "Buffet", 131 baggagecar; (1) has auto couplers
Early Ives O Gauuge passenger set: #2 cast iron clockwork steam locomotive/"FE #1"tender; two (4) wheel 6 1/2" long passenger cars;#50 baggage, white/red litho, #51 "Brooklyn"coach in iridescent white/red litho; both carshave plain bla
2017Early Ives O Gauuge passenger setSee Sold Price
IVES EARLY "INDIAN" PASSENGER SET: 391. IVES EARLY "INDIAN" PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork motor 1911 locomotive, LVE No. 11 tender, Loco & tender 10" l.
2018IVES EARLY "INDIAN" PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price

item-174351781=1
item-174351781=2
item-174351781=3
item-174351781=4
item-174351781=5
EARLY IVES HIAWATHA SET
EARLY IVES HIAWATHA SET
500. EARLY IVES HIAWATHA SET | O gauge, clockwork | 6.5" l. | Four couplers missing, overall (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000
Four couplers missing, overall (Excellent Condition)
  • 25%

EARLY IVES HIAWATHA SET

Estimate $700 - $1,000
Starting Price $350
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Vineland, NJ, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Bertoia Auctions

Bertoia Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Vineland, NJ, United States5,633 Followers