unusual praxinoscope theatre-Emile REYNAUD painted wooden box 25 x 27 cm, height: 12 cm, complete
unusual praxinoscope theatre-Emile REYNAUD painted wooden box 25 x 27 cm, height: 12 cm, complete and in good order, 7 sets, a first mobile plate, circus, landscape, snow effect (lithographed sheet), perfect mirror for the float ball, wood and racecourse, original candle holder with reflector, rare original green lampshade, 20 bands, two complete series 1 and 2, and chromolithography with listing of the original bands- unusual set, perfect original condition - is a museum piece - reference:: "Optisches Spielzezug Georg FUSSLIN", page 82, reference:: "The Continued Movement MANNONI", page 286, reference:: "Image Makers Jordi PONS", page 128/129
German Description
Außergewöhnliches Praxinoskop-Theater-Emile REYNAUD lackierte Holzkiste 25 x 27 cm, H: 12 cm, vollständig und in einwandfreiem Zustand, 7 Sets, eine erste mobile Platte, Zirkus, Landschaft, Schneeeffekt (lithografiertes Blatt), perfekter Spiegel für den Schwimmer, Holz und Rennbahn, Originalkerzen-Halterung mit Reflektor, seltener original grüner Lampenschirm, 20 Bänder, zwei komplette Serien 1 und 2, und Chromolithographie mit Auflistung der Originalbänder ? außergewöhnliches Set, perfekter Originalzustand ? museal ? Ref.: "Optisches Spielzezug Georg FUSSLIN", Seite 82, Ref.: "The Continued Movement MANNONI", Seite 286, Ref.: "Image Makers Jordi PONS", Seite 128/129
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping