Bru Jne Extraordinary Highlight Of A French Bebe From The House Leon Casimir Bru, Chevrot-era, Bru - Apr 13, 2024 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Bw

BRU JNE extraordinary highlight of a French Bebe from the house Leon Casimir Bru, Chevrot-era, Bru

item-174475922=1
item-174475922=2
item-174475922=3
item-174475922=4
item-174475922=5
item-174475922=6
item-174475922=7
item-174475922=8
item-174475922=9
BRU JNE
extraordinary highlight of a French Bebe from the house Leon Casimir Bru, Chevrot-era, Bru Jeune bisque porcelain socket head, on a bisque porcelain breast plate that is bordered with leather -  with suggested childish breasts, fix inset blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth with defined spacing, slightly modelled tongue, very distinct upper lip, shaded lips and delicate outer contours, pierced earlobes, original leather body in Chevrot-style with jointed hip and wooden feet, bisque forearms and hands, blond curly mohair wig on an original cork cover, red earring, elaborate red original silk dress, with suitable hood and umbrella for stroll, red socks, red original shoes with marking Bru Jne 9, condition: generally excellent, right thumb was inconspicuously restored, marking: Bru Jne 9 (head and shoulder plate), c. 1884, size: 60 cm

German Description
BRU JNE
Außerordentliches Highlight eines französisches Bebe aus dem Hause Leon Casimir Bru, Chevrot-Ära, Bru Jeune Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, auf mit Leder eingefasster Biskuit-Porzellan- Brustplatte mit angedeuteten kindlichen Brüsten, fest eingesetzte blaue Paperweight-Augen, geschlossener Mund mit definiertem Zwischenraum, leicht modellierter Zunge, besonders ausgeprägte Oberlippe, schattierte Lippen und zarte Außenkonturen, durchstochene Ohrläppchen, original Lederkörper im Chevrot-Stil mit beweglicher Hüfte und Holzfüßen, Biskuitunterarme und -hände, blonde lockige Mohairperücke auf original Korkdeckel, rote Ohrringe, aufwendiges rotes Original-Seidenkleid, mit passender Haube und Flanierschirm, rote Strümpfe, rote Originalschuhe mit Markierung Bru Jne 9, Zustand: allgemein exzellent, rechter Daumen unsichtbar restauriert Markierung: Bru Jne 9 (Kopf und Schulterplatte), ca. 1884, Größe: 60 cm
  • 24%

Estimate €6,500 - €13,000
Starting Price €6,500
41 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,223 Followers