Jules Steiner Nice French Bebe With Dramatic Eyes By Steiner, Series C, Bisque Porcelain Socket - Apr 13, 2024 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Bw

JULES STEINER nice French Bebe with dramatic eyes by Steiner, Series C, bisque porcelain socket

item-174475932=1
item-174475932=2
item-174475932=3
item-174475932=4
item-174475932=5
item-174475932=6
item-174475932=7
item-174475932=8
JULES STEINER
nice French Bebe with dramatic eyes by Steiner, Series C, bisque porcelain socket head, fix inset blue  paperweight eyes, pale pink eye shadow, closed mouth with delicate outer contours, pierced earlobes, original jointed body with fix wrists, blond mohair wig on an original papier mâché cover, earring, original elaborate dress and suitable hat, old brown leather shoes marked Deposé No. 7, condition: generally excellent, delicate original brand at philtrum, marking: J. Steiner Bte SGDG Bourgoin (red stamped) Sie C 2., c. 1882, size: 46 cm

German Description
JULES STEINER
Schönes französisches Bebe mit dramatischen Augen von Steiner, Series C, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweight-Augen, zart-rosa Lidschatten, geschlossener Mund mit zarten Außenkonturen, durchstochene Ohrläppchen, Original-Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, blonde Mohairperücke auf original Papiermachédeckel, Ohrringe, originales aufwendiges Kleid und passender Hut, alte braune Lederschuhe gemarkt Deposé Nr. 7, Zustand: allgemein exzellent, zarte originale Brandlinie am Philtrum, Markierung: J. Steiner Bte SGDG Bourgoin (rot gestempelt) Sie C 2., ca. 1882, Größe: 46 cm
  • 24%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
20 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,223 Followers