Vase in Fruchtform von Laura de Santillana für Arcade
Laura De Santillana Sale History
View Price Results for Laura De SantillanaRecommended Items
Vase der "Semi"-Serie aus goldgelbem "Maracuja"-Glas. Mundgeblasen, handgeschliffene, matte, vertikal facettierte (geschälte) Oberfläche; Entw. Laura de Santillana (1955 - 2019, Enkelin von Paolo Venini) 2001. Ausgeführt von Simone Cenedese für Arcade, Murano. H. 31,2 cm. Sign. u. nummeriert "ARCADE L. Santillana 300/103 ITALY". H. 31,2 cm,
A fruit-shaped Italian Murano glass vase from the "Semi"-series designed by Laura de Santillana in 2001 and made by Simone Cenedese for Arcade.
Italien. Murano. Simone Cenedese für Arcade. Anfang 21. Jh.
- 30.95%
Estimate €650 - €1,300
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping