Eduardo Chillida
Eduardo Chillida Sale History
View Price Results for Eduardo ChillidaRecommended Items
(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda)
"Copernico" (Kopernikus). Originaltitel
Radierung/Velin, 1980. Sign. und num. 31/50. In der Platte spiegelverkehrt bez.; Rückseitiges Etikett der Galerie Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt a. M.; Hrsg. von Galeria Maeght, Barcelona. Plattenmaß 11,5 cm x 14 cm. Blatt 52,5 cm x 43 cm. Rahmen.
Etching on wove paper, 1980. Hand-signed and numbered 31/50. Label of Galerie Meyer-Ellinger (Frankfurt a. M.) on the reverse. Published by Galeria Maeght, Barcelona.
- 30.95%
Eduardo Chillida
Estimate €550 - €1,100
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping