POLYKLEITOS RENGOS (1903-1984) Vue de Halki à Naxos
POLYKLEITOS RENGOS (1903-1984)
Vue de Halki à Naxos
signé en grec et daté '1937' en bas à droite
huile sur bois
51,5 x 62 cm. (20 1/16 x 24 7/16in.)
signed in Greek and dated '1937' lower right
oil on wood
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Vue de Halki à Naxos
huile sur bois
oil on wood
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping