Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)
Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)Landscape in ChamonixOil on canvas mounted on panel40.5 x 31 cmProvenanceChristie's sale of the artist's studio collection, February 28, 1983, LondonPrivate collection, ParisPaysage à ChamonixHuile sur toile marouflée sur panneau40,5 x 31 cmProvenanceVente Christie's du fonds d'atelier de l'artiste, 28 février 1983, LondresCollection particulière, Paris
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping