LIVE63
A bejeweled and lacquered Chinese Green Tara figurine, Republic period (1912 - 1949)Auf floral graviertem Lotussockel sitzende, typisch gearbeitete siebenäugige Grüne Tara in reich geschmückten, mit Korallen- und Türkiscabochons besetzten Kleidern (ein paar Fehlstellen). Farbig gefasstes Gesicht, lackiertes Haar und Blumenrückseiten. Boden verschlossen. Sehr guter Zustand. Höhe 22,5 cm.Condition: II +
- 34.5%
A bejeweled and lacquered Chinese Green Tara figurine, Republic period (1912 - 1949)
Estimate €250 - €500
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreTOP