An Icon Showing The Synaxis Of Saints, Mount Athos, Circa 1900 Auction

item-175085771=1
item-175085771=2
item-175085771=3
item-175085771=4
item-175085771=5
An icon showing the synaxis of saints, Mount Athos, circa 1900
An icon showing the synaxis of saints, Mount Athos, circa 1900Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Synaxis zahlreicher Heiliger. Über ihnen schwebt die Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben. Sie sind von zwei Engeln flankiert. Unteres Bildfeld mit kyrillischer Inschrift. Rückseite mit Segnung des russischen Panteleimon-Klosters auf dem Berg Athos. Fehlstellen. Maße 29,5 x 23 cm.Condition: II -
  • 34.5%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price

€400

Starting Price €400

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,932 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More