An A.w.w. Navy Flare Gun, Ca. 1915 - May 15, 2024 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Munich

An A.W.W. Navy Flare Gun, ca. 1915

item-175102021=1
item-175102021=2
item-175102021=3
An A.W.W. Navy Flare Gun, ca. 1915Cal. 4 (Signal), SN. 282, nummerngleich. Raue Läufe, Länge 135 mm. Zweischüssig. . Abnamestempel Ader/"M" und "M"/Anker. An Griffunterseite zweizeilig bezeichnet "AW.W. 15./282", daneben Krone/"M" Marine Abnahmestempel. Fertigung komplett in Messing. Zwei außenliegende Hähne. Glatte, dunkle Nussholzgriffschalen. Deutliche Tragespuren an allen Teilen.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealer - more info hereCondition: I - II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,067 Followers