An A.W.W. Navy Flare Gun, ca. 1915
An A.W.W. Navy Flare Gun, ca. 1915Cal. 4 (Signal), SN. 282, nummerngleich. Raue Läufe, Länge 135 mm. Zweischüssig. . Abnamestempel Ader/"M" und "M"/Anker. An Griffunterseite zweizeilig bezeichnet "AW.W. 15./282", daneben Krone/"M" Marine Abnahmestempel. Fertigung komplett in Messing. Zwei außenliegende Hähne. Glatte, dunkle Nussholzgriffschalen. Deutliche Tragespuren an allen Teilen.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealer - more info hereCondition: I - II
- 34.5%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, deOffers In-House Shipping