Accornero Vittorio - "le Due Giornate - La Casa Di Semos A Gones ", 1941 - May 09, 2024 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Accornero Vittorio - "Le due giornate - La casa di Semos a Gones ", 1941

item-175405278=1
item-175405278=2

ITA

china e acquerello su cartone, 50 x 31,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Accornero per la scenografia teatrale dell‘opera "Le due giornate" di Luigi Cherubini andata in scena al Teatro della Scala di Milano con la regia di Corrado Pavolini nel 1942. Piccole ammaccature e fori di affissione agli angoli. Firmata, datata e titolata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

ink and watercolor on cardboard. Original illustration created by Accornero for the theatrical scenography of the opera "Le due giorno" by Luigi Cherubini which was staged at the Teatro della Scala in Milan directed by Corrado Pavolini in 1942. Small dents and posting holes at the corners. Signed, dated and titled.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €500 - €900
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers