Accornero Vittorio - "Le due giornate - La casa di Semos a Gones ", 1941
ITA
china e acquerello su cartone, 50 x 31,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Accornero per la scenografia teatrale dell‘opera "Le due giornate" di Luigi Cherubini andata in scena al Teatro della Scala di Milano con la regia di Corrado Pavolini nel 1942. Piccole ammaccature e fori di affissione agli angoli. Firmata, datata e titolata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink and watercolor on cardboard. Original illustration created by Accornero for the theatrical scenography of the opera "Le due giorno" by Luigi Cherubini which was staged at the Teatro della Scala in Milan directed by Corrado Pavolini in 1942. Small dents and posting holes at the corners. Signed, dated and titled.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €500 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping