Dudovich Marcello - "la Rinascente - Mobilio Da Camera ", 1919 Auction

item-175405336=1
Dudovich Marcello - "La Rinascente - Mobilio da camera ", 1919

ITA

matita e carboncino su cartoncino, 32,5 x 48,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Dudovich tra il 1919 e il 1921 per le pagine de Il Resto del Carlino di Bologna dove i grandi magazzini La Rinascente promuovevano i propri capi di abbigliamento. Provenienza: collezione Mario Missiroli (direttore Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Fori di affissione. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

pencil and charcoal on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Dudovich between 1919 and 1921 for the pages of Il Resto del Carlino in Bologna where the La Rinascente department store promoted its clothing items. Provenance: Mario Missiroli collection (director of Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Posting holes. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price

€300

Starting Price €300

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1

May 09, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction

Related Cameras

More Items in Cameras

View More

Recommended Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More