Dudovich Marcello - "La Rinascente - Mobilio da camera ", 1919
ITA
matita e carboncino su cartoncino, 32,5 x 48,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Dudovich tra il 1919 e il 1921 per le pagine de Il Resto del Carlino di Bologna dove i grandi magazzini La Rinascente promuovevano i propri capi di abbigliamento. Provenienza: collezione Mario Missiroli (direttore Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Fori di affissione. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil and charcoal on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Dudovich between 1919 and 1921 for the pages of Il Resto del Carlino in Bologna where the La Rinascente department store promoted its clothing items. Provenance: Mario Missiroli collection (director of Il Resto del Carlino Bologna). Posting holes. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price
€300
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 1
Roma, Italy, IT
Related Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
View MoreRelated Searches