CARTIER: BRACELET 'BAMBOO'
CARTIER: BRACELET 'BAMBOO'
Formant une branche de bamboo stylisée, composé d'éléments semi-articulés en or jaune, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), diamètre intérieur 5.20 cm, poids brut 52.19 g.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: 'BAMBOO' BRACELET
Designed as a stylised bamboo branch, composed of half-articulated gold links, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, inner diameter 5.20 cm, gross weight 52.19 grams.
Footnotes:
CARTIER: 'BAMBOO' BRACELET
Overall condition: good
Measurements:
Inner diameter: 5.20 cm
Width: 0.80 cm
Marks:
Signed 'Cartier'
Numbered 648589
'750'
'1'
french maker's mark
french mark for 18 carat gold
Measurements:
Inner diameter: 5.20 cm
Width: 0.80 cm
Marks:
Signed 'Cartier'
Numbered 648589
'750'
'1'
french maker's mark
french mark for 18 carat gold
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
CARTIER: BRACELET 'BAMBOO'
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping