"diamond Dyes" Countertop Advertising Display Cabinet. - Apr 27, 2024 | Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers In Oh

"DIAMOND DYES" COUNTERTOP ADVERTISING DISPLAY CABINET.

Related Display & China Cabinets

More Items in Display & China Cabinets

View More

Recommended Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage

View More
item-175612170=1
item-175612170=2
item-175612170=3
item-175612170=4
item-175612170=5
American, 4th quarter-19th Century. Oak constructed case with incised line decoration, top and base moldings, and tin lithographed front panel. 30"h. 23"w. 10''d. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).
Finish wear and oxidation on tin. Missing interior shelves.
  • 25%

Estimate $250 - $350
Starting Price $125
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Columbus, OH, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers

Columbus, OH, United States5,847 Followers