A Collection Of African Tribal Baule Brass Bead Necklaces Together With 2 Bracelets Largest 88 Cm (1 - Apr 26, 2024 | Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd In Hampshire

A collection of African Tribal Baule brass bead necklaces together with 2 bracelets largest 88 cm (1

Amber Beads Necklace and Bracelet: Amber Beads Necklace and Bracelet. Necklace L 44 cm. Largest Bead Diam 1.4 cm.
2023Amber Beads Necklace and BraceletSee Sold Price
A Copal Bead Necklace: Kopal-Collier Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Harz, Schnur. L 36 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz. Kopal-Perlen waren unter anderem auch Bestandteil der Mitgift und wurden
2022A Copal Bead NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Shell Bead Necklace: Muschel-Collier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Schnur. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen un
2022A Shell Bead NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Shell Bead Necklace: Muschel-Collier Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Glas, Schnur. L 47 cm. Provenienz: - Otto und Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2014). - deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinla
A Berber Copal Beads Necklace: Kopal-Collier Berber, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Harz, Aluminium, Schnur. L 34 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung, Rheinland-Pfalz. Kopal-Perlen waren unter anderem auch Bestandteil der
2022A Berber Copal Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Chevron Beads Necklace: Collier, Chevron-Perlen Westafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen u
2022A Chevron Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Glass Beads Necklace: Glasperlen-Collier Westafrika / Indien Neu aufgezogen Glasperlen, Bronze. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1999). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen
2024A Glass Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Quartz Beads Necklace: Quarzperlen-Collier Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Quarz (neu aufgezogen). L 70 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ursprünglich wohl aus dem heutigen Iran, in das 9.-11. Jh. zu datieren. N
2021A Quartz Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Glass Beads Necklace: Glasperlen-Collier Ohne Sockel / without base Glas (neu aufgezogen). L 52 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien d
2021A Glass Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Glass Beads Necklace: Glasperlen-Collier Italien / Westafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen. L 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten For
2022A Glass Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Chinese Jade Beads Necklace: Jadeperlen-Collier China Ohne Sockel / without base Jade, Schnur. L 51 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200
2023A Chinese Jade Beads NecklaceSee Sold Price

Related Beaded Necklaces

More Items in Beaded Necklaces

View More

Recommended Necklaces & Pendants

View More
item-175690164=1
item-175690164=2
item-175690164=3
item-175690164=4
item-175690164=5
item-175690164=6
A collection of African Tribal Baule brass bead necklaces together with 2 bracelets largest 88 cm (10)
  • 28%

Estimate £30 - £50
Starting Price £25

Item located in Selborne, Hampshire , uk
Offers In-House Shipping

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Selborne, United Kingdom6,157 Followers