Lithograph, Etude de Femme, Henri Toulouse-Lautrec
Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec Sale History
View Price Results for Henri De Toulouse-LautrecRecommended Items
Etude de Femme (Study of a Woman), 1893, by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec is an original lithograph in green ink on wove paper. This cover, one of five cover sheets for the series Les Vieilles Histores, 1893, by Lautrec for Desire Dihau, was a poem by Hector Sombre. museum 12.8 x 10 inches
- 25%
Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
Item located in Auburn, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers