Paire De Flambeaux De Bureau En Argent D’époque Régence - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

PAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX DE BUREAU EN ARGENT D’ÉPOQUE RÉGENCE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778495=1
item-175778495=2
item-175778495=3

PAR GABRIEL TILLET OU THILET, BORDEAUX, 1720-1721

Details

Sur une base octogonale, le fût à pans et ressauts moulurés, le binet en forme de vase ceinturé d’une moulure, poinçons sous la base : maître-orfèvre, jurande (lettre B) et charge, gravés sous les bases des poids 11:18 et 12:2
16 cm. ( 6 1/4 inch )
698 gr. (22 oz. 8 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A PAIR OF REGENCE SILVER DESK CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF GABRIEL TILLET OU THILET, BORDEAUX, 1720-1721
Each of octagonal section with reeded borders, marked underneath: town, date-letter (B) and maker, further engraved underneath with scratch weights 11:18 and 12:2

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €700

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers