PAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX DE BUREAU EN ARGENT D’ÉPOQUE RÉGENCE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
PAR GABRIEL TILLET OU THILET, BORDEAUX, 1720-1721
Details
Sur une base octogonale, le fût à pans et ressauts moulurés, le binet en forme de vase ceinturé d’une moulure, poinçons sous la base : maître-orfèvre, jurande (lettre B) et charge, gravés sous les bases des poids 11:18 et 12:2
16 cm. ( 6 1/4 inch )
698 gr. (22 oz. 8 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF REGENCE SILVER DESK CANDLESTICKS, MARK OF GABRIEL TILLET OU THILET, BORDEAUX, 1720-1721
Each of octagonal section with reeded borders, marked underneath: town, date-letter (B) and maker, further engraved underneath with scratch weights 11:18 and 12:2
Details
16 cm. ( 6 1/4 inch )
698 gr. (22 oz. 8 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping