PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE BAROQUE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
DANS LE GOÛT DE LA MAISON EDWARD F. CALDWELL & CO., PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXE SIÈCLE
Details
En métal partiellement ajouré et argenté, cristal de roche, le fût à décor de godrons et balustres, l'abat-jour à hauteur réglable en cotonnade crème tressée à motif de vanneries ; montées pour l'électricité
H. maximale: 70 cm. (27 1/2 in.)
Provenance
Appartement du Quai d’Orsay décoré par le cabinet Pinto.
FURTHER DETAILS
A PAIR OF BAROQUE STYLE SILVERED-METAL AND ROCK CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS, IN THE MANNER OF MAISON EDWARD F. CALDWELL & CO., FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY
Details
Provenance
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping