Teniers, David Ii - Portrait D'une Femme À La Fleur Et Son Chiot - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Teniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiot

item-175784235=1
item-175784235=2
item-175784235=3
Teniers, David II (1610-1690)
Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiot

Description (FR):
Huile sur panneau, monogram en bas à droite DT. F, cachets et sceaux au dos, Fideikommiss Wesendonck. Provenance : Collection privée
Description (EN):
Oil on panel, monogram on the lower right DT. F, stamps and seals on the back, Fideikommiss Wesendonck. Provenance : Collection privée

Dimension (PO):
29 x 26 cm

Rapport de condition:
Quelques fines rayures
Condition report:
11.5" x 10"
Rapport de condition: Quelques fines rayures
Condition report: Some fine scratches
  • 20%

Estimate CA$20,000 - CA$30,000
Starting Price CA$7,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,388 Followers