Art Deco Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain French Dore Bronze Mounted Degue Lamp - Apr 21, 2024 | Bkg Antique Mall In Fl

Art Deco Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain French Dore Bronze Mounted Degue Lamp

Related Desk Lamps

More Items in Art Deco Desk Lamps

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-175953989=1
item-175953989=2
A most interesting Art Deco table / desk lamp featuring a Chinese famille verte / noire porcelain man with folding fan sculpture mounted to French dore ormolu gilt bronze base with figural tree supporting a Degue Compiegne frostaed glass shade with floral design. Shade is signed and numbered G17. No other apparent marks to bronze or porcealin. Measures approx. 15" height x 11 1/2" width x 11" depth. Shows nicking and fleabites to shade rim. Some gilt loss and patina. Porcelain figure appears to have been holding something in right hand, but is now missing.
  • 28%

Estimate $150 - $200
Starting Price $100
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boca Raton, FL, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

BKG Antique Mall

BKG Antique Mall

Boca Raton, FL, United States3,694 Followers