2 Miniature Serinette Barrel Organs, c. 1850
1) Ant Erbs, Vienna, playing eight airs, with hand-turned mechanism, 9 notes, labial pipes, replacement oak case, crank and pipes, old mechanism, crank and maker's label on the underside, case width 9 ½ in., working. - And: 2) Unmarked, no. 2736 on the barrel, playing four airs, with hand-turned mechanism, 9 notes, labial pipes, spruce case with cherry veneer, handwritten tune-sheet on the underside, case width 9 in., working.
2 Miniatur-Drehorgeln "Serinette", um 1850
1) Ant Erbs, Wien, mit 8 Melodien, 9 Tönen, Labialpfeifen, Handkurbel, Eichengehäuse, Kurbel und Pfeifen erneuert, alte Mechanik, Herstellerschild auf der Unterseite, Gehäusebreite 24 cm, funktioniert. - Und: 2) Unbezeichnet, mit 4 Melodien, 9 Töne, Labialpfeifen, Handkurbel, Fichtenholzgehäuse mit Kirschholzfurnier, handgeschriebener Melodienzettel auf der Unterseite, Serien-Nr. 2736 auf der Walze, der Unterseite und dem Melodienzettel, Gehäusebreite 23 cm, funktioniert.
Start Price: EUR 350
Start Price: EUR 350
(4/3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €600 - €900
Starting Price
€350
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Science&Techn./Mechan.Music/Photogr.&Film
Koeln, NRW, DE