MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (1876-1958) Village sous la neige
Maurice De Vlaminck Sale History
View Price Results for Maurice De VlaminckRecommended Items
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (1876-1958) Village sous la neige signé 'Vlaminck' (en bas à droite) gouache et encre sur papier contrecollé sur carton Peint circa 1955-1957 signed 'Vlaminck' (lower right) gouache and ink on paper laid down on cardboard Painted circa 1955-1957 36 x 45.5 cm. 14 3/16 x 17 15/16 in. Footnotes: Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Digital Catalogue Raisonné de Maurice de Vlaminck, actuellement en préparation par le Wildenstein Plattner Institute, Inc. Provenance Collection particulière (acquis auprès de l'artiste). Collection particulière (puis par descendance). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%