Afra E Tobia Scarpa, Tavolo Della Serie Artona Auction

LIVE87
item-176567159=1
item-176567159=2
item-176567159=3
item-176567159=4
Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Tavolo della serie Artona
Tavolo della serie Artona
Legno lamellare lastronato in legno di noce, piano lastronato in radica di noce, intarsi in legno tinto, legno laccato, ottone, contrappeso in cemento.
Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.
cm 74x168x128
LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore, 2007, p. 167.
Very good vintage conditions.
Minimal signs of time on the surfaces.
Very light lines on the top.
Minimal oxidations on the parts in metal.
The fixing screws of the top are missing.
  • 34% up to €5,000.00
  • 30% up to €200,000.00
  • 25% above €200,000.00

Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,200
13 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 10:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Torino, TO, IT

Incanto

Incanto

TO, Italy536 Followers

Design First, Vol II

May 07, 2024 10:00 AM EDT|
Torino, TO, IT
View Auction