Personal Accoutrements Incl. Sterling Cigarette Case, Whiting & Davis Purse, French Opera Glasses,
View More Items in Opera GlassesRelated Opera Glasses
More Items in Opera Glasses
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Description: A group of art deco / 1950s personal accoutrements and other items including a sterling cigarette case by S. Blanckensee & Son of birmingham (monogrammed), a Whiting & Davis gold mesh purse, a Lalique Pinson pin dish, a set of opera glasses by Colmont of Paris, a lighter by Colibri, and a pocket knife by Cem Maniago of Italy.
Type: Various
Materials: Various
Markings & Inscriptions: Marked
Date: Early to mid 20th century
Maker: Various
Dimensions: Cigarette case: 3.25" x 3.25". Opera glasses: 8" W including handle.
Provenance: From a West Chester, Pennsylvania collection.
Type: Various
Materials: Various
Maker: Various
Area of loss to the handle of the opera glasses. Tarnishing to the cigarette case. Otherwise good condition.
- 25%
Estimate $100 - $200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in West Chester, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers