Personal Accoutrements Incl. Sterling Cigarette Case, Whiting & Davis Purse, French Opera Glasses, - May 12, 2024 | Hoch Ltd. In Pa

Personal Accoutrements Incl. Sterling Cigarette Case, Whiting & Davis Purse, French Opera Glasses,

Related Opera Glasses

More Items in Opera Glasses

View More

Recommended Accessories & Vanity Items

View More
item-176688907=1
item-176688907=2
item-176688907=3
item-176688907=4
item-176688907=5
item-176688907=6
Description: A group of art deco / 1950s personal accoutrements and other items including a sterling cigarette case by S. Blanckensee & Son of birmingham (monogrammed), a Whiting & Davis gold mesh purse, a Lalique Pinson pin dish, a set of opera glasses by Colmont of Paris, a lighter by Colibri, and a pocket knife by Cem Maniago of Italy.
Type: Various
Materials: Various
Markings & Inscriptions: Marked
Date: Early to mid 20th century
Maker: Various

Dimensions: Cigarette case: 3.25" x 3.25". Opera glasses: 8" W including handle.
Provenance: From a West Chester, Pennsylvania collection.
Area of loss to the handle of the opera glasses. Tarnishing to the cigarette case. Otherwise good condition.
  • 25%

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $50
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in West Chester, PA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Hoch LTD.

Hoch LTD.

badge TOP RATED
West Chester, PA, United States757 Followers